Complies with United States Pharmacopoeia (USP) & Food Chemicals Code (FCC). Commonly used for whitening cosmetic products. Used as a pigment (whitener), thickener and skin protector from UV light. Suitable for creams, soaps, sun products and other cosmetic products.
USP - complies with United States Pharmocopoeia
BP - complies with British Pharmocopoeia
Ph.Eur. - complies with European Pharmocopoeia
FCC - complies with Food Chemicals Codex
* Prices are subject to change without notice. All prices displayed are Australian Dollars & include GST.